Biotin Super Serum Hair Growth
IrvMika Biotin Super Serum Hair Growth

Biotin Super Serum Hair Growth

Regular price
$18.00
Sale price
$18.00
Regular price
Sold out
Unit price
per 

Biotin Super Serum Hair Growth - 2 ozs.

There are a lot of hair oil serums out there claiming to produce growth offering you the best of the best and ingredients that work, naturally.

Usage:
Shake well and apply directly to the scalp 3-4 times weekly. Massage in well. Do not use too much. If your hair is really wet, you are using too much. 

Ingredients:
Aloe Vera Juice, Vegetable Glycerin, Sweet Almond Oil, Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride, Biotynol, Guar Gum, Tea Tree Essential Oil, Peppermint Essential Oil, Carbomer, Polysorbate 20, Ethylhexylglycerin, Phenoxyethanol, TEA. 

I think you should know why I  do not use petroleum based ingredients in all my products but  as seen in other growth drops - I have seen C13-14 in lots of drops that are sold for 19.00+- and we know that you can get a great product without using harmful ingredients

FYI - Here is a helpful read take from Truth and aging website:Functions of C13-14 Isoparaffin:

C13-14 Isoparaffin is a mixture of hydrocarbons (mineral oils) derived from petroleum, and is used in cosmetics and personal care products primarily as an emollient, and also considered a thickening agent or gelling ingredient . Little additional information is available regarding C13-14 Isoparaffin, and isoparaffins are simply defined as gelling or thickening agents; petroleum is a known moisturizer.

Safety Measures/Side Effects of C13-14 Isoparaffin:


According to Marta's post about Aquaphor and Petroleum Safety, "certain impurities may be in the petrolatum and they can cause allergies and even be a carcinogen. Cosmetics should use highly refined petroleum that has been cleaned of these impurities." Nonetheless, the Cosmetics Database rates C13-14 Isoparaffin as a low hazard ingredient, noting the only concerns as organ system toxicity based on animal studies that showed effects at moderate doses. The EWG does cite that C13-14 Isoparaffin is considered a pesticide inert by the Environmental Protection Agency, meaning that it could be potentially toxic. No other studies were found that listed any negative side effects or health hazards regarding the use of topically applied C13-14 Isoparaffin.

Made in the USA

Please note: Packaging may vary, but net product weight will remain the same,


Customer Reviews

No reviews yet
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)